sábado, 27 de novembro de 2010

Monkey Majik - Kanpai

Kono hito no nami kawashi te
Sono saki no kaku o "saa" magatte
Me no mae no UPSTAIRS agatte
Itsumo no tobira hirai te

Here I am! I'm gripping the sand in my hand,
just a little time to take a break from the land.
Never negativity, girls walking beside me
Shaking all that ass that has told me
I'm a little bit out of their league,
They're cool! They're great!
But I don't think that I could ever demonstrate, hmmm?
I need a sec just to think, shit!
With all that bikini on
I just wanna play with my “ding dong”! The bell rings on
kids out of school looking for a ride to the swimming pool.
Recalling sweethearts and broken hearts
and everything that ever helped you know you're a man.
On the telephone planning a game on the beach
you bring the beers and I'll bring the reef
I'm now thinking of bringing the memories back from the past,
Graduation, orientation, initiation,
multiplication of about 4-500 girls oh yeah!
Pop the hood of your ride, let's slide!
And turn up the tunes real loud, and lay back cause it's...

Kono hito no nami kawashi te
Sono saki no kaku o "saa" magatte
Me no mae no UPSTAIRS agatte
Itsumo no tobira hirai te

Kanpai! No aizu de genjitsu toohi
GLASS no oto ga narihibiki? Soshite ore wa sore o ikki!
Kemuri "mokumoku" o sora no sanpo
FLOOR wa go kigen FREE na TEMPO
Futo waga ni kaette mawari o miru to hidari to migi wa kusareen
Enmotakenawa sure ba kimatte itsumo kono funiki
Soshite ore wa sore o ikki!

1... 2... 3 and to the 4
Monkey Majik going platinum like ya've never seen before,
I don't wanna say that it's all about me, but everyday in every way
I can see me on the billboard
Rockin' and boppin' movin' and groovin' to the music
that's soothing that'll make ya jumpin'
and stompin' until you're romancing whooo!
Get some lemonade in you! Whooo! Whooo! Whooo!

Kono hito no nami kawashi te
Sono saki no kaku o "saa" magatte
Me no mae no UPSTAIRS agatte
Itsumo no tobira hirai te

Kanpai!

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Enterprise Project Management